LOCAL 001 CHAPTER & CHAIRS

Local 001 has 20 chapters. The chapters are throughout Alberta . Listed are current Chairs and their email to contact them with any questions or concerns.

 

    

     Chapter  001- Ft. McMurray - Sandra Young - farsam85@gmail.com


     Chapter  002- Lac La Biche- Kathleen Buss- quilterbuss@gmail.com


     Chapter   003- St. Paul -vacant


     Chapter   004-Vermilion- vacant


     Chapter   005- Barrhead- vacant


     Chapter   008- Slave Lake/High Prairie- Char Nygaard- char.nygaard@gov.ab.ca


     Chapter   009- Peace River- Audrey Randall- randall@wispernet.ca


     Chapter   010- High Level- Kim Witter- wimkitter@hotmail.com


     Chapter    011- Grande Prairie- Glenda Patrick- glendapatrick@hotmail.com


     Chapter   014- Whitecourt- Jamel Geddes- jameldawn@live.ca


     Chapter   015- Hinton/Edson- Linda Hodgson- linda.hodgson@gov.ab.ca


     Chapter   017-Camrose/Wetaskiwin-Maureen Bossert-mbossert@telus.net


     Chapter   021- Calgary - LyndaMcIntosh - ltosh@telus.net


     Chapter   025 - Red Deer- Sandra Mill- slmill@hotmail.com


     Chapter   026- Rocky Mtn. House- Mary Anne Wolf- mawolf@xplornet.com


     Chapter   031- Edmonton West- Merle Linton - c.pitt@shaw.ca


     Chapter   034- Edmonton East- Rosanna Badree- rbadree@shaw.ca


     Chapter   055 - Medicine Hat - Candace Surovy- surovy39@gmail.com


     Chapter   056 -Lethbridge- Evina Frankish - Evinafrankish@hotmail.com


     Chapter   057 - Fort McLeod- Diana Ross - dianaross.2014@shaw.ca


 


Union Stewards listing

Fort McMurray 

 Vanessa Williams - Justice & Solicitor General 

Location :Courthouse 8700 Franklin Ave. Fort McMurray



Athabasca

 Kathleen Buss- Environment and Parks

Location: 4810 50 Street Athabasca



St. Paul

Maureen Harper- Justice & Sol Gen

Location: Courthouse 4704 50 St. Paul



Peace River

 Audrey Randall - Justice & Sol Gen 

Location: Peace River Correctional Peace River

 Faye Rever- Human Services

Location: 9713 100 St. Peace River



Wetaskiwin

 Maureen Bossert- Children's Services 

Location : 5505 50 Ave. Wetaskiwin 

 Lori Minchau- Children's Services

Location: 5505 50 Ave Wetaskiwin



Calgary

 Carol Chapman- Children's Services

Location : 5112 47 Street NE Calgary

 Carleen Detbrenner-Jenkins- Environment and Parks

Location: 3115 12 ST. NE Calgary

 Debra Edwards- Children's Services

Location: 1830 52 ST SE Calgary

 Nina Fernando- Justice & Sol Gen

Location: Calgary Correctional Centre- 11808 85 St NW Calgary

 

 Sheila Paulson- Justice & Sol Gen

Location: Calgary Courts Centre- 601 5 St SW Calgary 

 Tanveer Sharief- Justice & Sol Gen

Location: Calgary Courts Centre- 601 5 St SW Calgary

 Diane Susinski- Children's Services

Location : 4820 Richards Rd. SW Calgary

 Muriel Stewart-Human Services

Location : 3805 29 St NE Calgary

 Christine Dickson-Children's Services

Location: 3551 52 St SE Calgary


Red Deer

 Linda Drennan- Environment & Parks

Location : 4920 51 St  Red Deer ( Provincial Bldg)

 Debbie Glasgow- Transportation

Location: 4920 51 St Red Deer(Provincial Bldg)

 Dawnette Hill- Justice & Sol Gen

Location: 4920 51 St Red Deer- (Provincial Bldg)

 Sandra Mill- Childtren's Services

Location: 4920 51 St Red Deer ( Provincial Bldg)

 Christine Yargeau- Becker- Human Services

Location: 4920 51 St Red Deer (Provincial Bldg)



Claresholm

 Diana Ross- Human Services

Location: 109 45 Ave W. Claresholm ( Provincial Bldg)


Edmonton

 Colleen Young-Children's Services

Location: Tawa Centre- 3017 66 St Edmonton

 Ferrol Welke- Justice & Sol Gen

Location: Courthouse 1A Sir Winston Churchill Square Edmonton

 Rhadica Sankar- Justice &Sol Gen

Location: Brownlee Bldg 10365 97 St Edmonton

 Jennifer Lindstrom- Justice & Sol Gen

Location: Brownlee Bldg 10365 97 St Edmonton

 Michelle Hinton- Children's Services

Location: 11240 79 St Edmonton

Denise Gulka- Justice & Sol Gen

Location: Brownlee Bldg= 10365 97 St Edmonton

 Brenda Dacyk- Transportation

Location: Twin Atria -4999 98 Ave Edmonton

 Anna Francis- Justice & Sol Gen

Location: Westbay Bldg- 14617 134 Ave Edmonton

 Dienne Gertz- Service Alberta

Location: Centre West 10035 108 St Edmonton

 Merle Linton- Human Services

Location: Seventh St Plaza 10030 107 St Edmonton

 Ginger Woeppel- Environment & Parks

Location: Great West Life Bldg- 9920 108 St Edmonton

 Rosanna Badree- Municipal Affairs

Location: Standard Life Bldg- 10405 Jasper Ave Edmonton

 Paul Currie- Justice & Sol Gen

Location : Sun Life Place- 10123 99 St Edmonton